Paraffin Wax Therapy in Hyderabad
Paraffin wax treatment is a therapeutic and cosmetic procedure that produced and transports moist heat to produce benefits on a deep muscular level as well as on the outer layer of skin.
Paraffin wax, the star of these treatments, is a natural wax derived from petroleum. Paraffin wax is one of the dermatologically safest substances in the cosmetics industry: it is hypoallergenic, non-comedogenic (won’t clog pores), and non-drying. For therapeutic and cosmetic uses, this wax has to be extra filtered and food-grade. Therapeutic paraffin wax has a low melting point —125-135 °F, around the temperature of a latte— which is bearable on the skin and helps to get maximum therapeutic and cosmetic benefits.
Chemically speaking, paraffin has large molecules that stay on the skin surface and form a barrier that traps moisture, increases blood circulation, and infuses the skin with its own oils, which is why it is so effective at moisturization.